LEGO Minifigures Dungeons & Dragons (2024)
2024
LEGO12 items13 collectors

LEGO Minifigures Dungeons & Dragons (2024)

Start marking right now — no account needed
Tap “Have” or “Want” on the cards and you see your progress straight away. Sign up later to keep it.
0/12

Box codes

The square Data Matrix code on the bottom of the box. The table lists the first seven digits a Data Matrix scanner shows.

№FigureEurope(S)
1Dwarf Barbarian65028396506740
2Gith Warlock65028426506743
3Tiefling Sorcerer65028366506737
4Dragonborn Paladin6502840
5Halfling Druid6502838
6Aarakocra Ranger65028416506742
7Mind Flayer6502843
8Strahd von Zarovich65028456506746
9Elf Bard65028376506738
10The Lady of Pain65028446506745
11Szass Tam6506748
12Tasha the Witch Queen65028466506747

About the set LEGO Minifigures Dungeons & Dragons

LEGO Dungeons & Dragons minifigures (71047) checklist: all 12 D&D figures from the Mind Flayer to Tasha the Witch Queen, plus the verified EU box codes.

LEGO Minifigures Dungeons & Dragons is set 71047, a series of 12 collectible minifigures from the tabletop role-playing game, one sealed in each box. Collectors also search for it as LEGO D&D minifigures, LEGO DnD minifigures or the D&D CMF. It came out on 1 September 2024 (D&D Beyond, Jay’s Brick Blog, The Brothers Brick), a few months after the LEGO Ideas set 21348 Dungeons & Dragons: Red Dragon’s Tale, and LEGO.com listed it as retired when we checked on 20 October 2026. The ColleX catalogue has all 12. Seven figures are adventurers named by race and class — Dwarf Barbarian, Gith Warlock, Tiefling Sorcerer, Dragonborn Paladin, Halfling Druid, Aarakocra Ranger and Elf Bard. The other five come straight from D&D lore: the Mind Flayer with its Intellect Devourer, the vampire Strahd von Zarovich of Ravenloft, the Lady of Pain who rules Sigil, the lich Szass Tam and Tasha the Witch Queen, also known as Iggwilv. Five of the adventurers — barbarian, warlock, sorcerer, druid and bard — come with two heads, male and female, each with two expressions, and every figure stands on a black base printed with a cobblestone path (The Brothers Brick, Jay’s Brick Blog). The series debuts plenty of parts castle builders reuse: the dwarf’s double-bladed axe, the Mind Flayer’s tentacled head, the Aarakocra’s eagle head and wings, the druid’s antlered hood and the paladin’s breastplate. You can identify every box before opening it. Scan the square Data Matrix code on the bottom and the first seven digits name the figure. Boxes packed in the Czech Republic for the UK and EU (an S in the line under the square) carry different codes from boxes packed in Mexico for the US and Canada (an R), according to Jay’s Brick Blog’s guide of 27 August 2024 and The Brothers Brick. The Box codes table below lists the 20 EU codes that Jay’s Brick Blog and Minifigure Scanner agree on, checked on 20 October 2026. We left out three codes that buyers reported inside the wrong box — 6506741 (listed as the Dragonborn Paladin, a Mind Flayer inside), 6506744 (listed as the Mind Flayer, the Lady of Pain inside) and 6502847 (listed as Szass Tam, a Halfling Druid inside) — plus 6506739 and the US codes, which only one source gives.

Related sets

FAQ

Full list of LEGO Minifigures Dungeons & Dragons: 12
  1. 71047-1 — Dwarf Barbarian
  2. 71047-2 — Gith Warlock
  3. 71047-3 — Tiefling Sorcerer
  4. 71047-4 — Dragonborn Paladin
  5. 71047-5 — Halfling Druid
  6. 71047-6 — Aarakocra Ranger
  7. 71047-7 — Mind Flayer
  8. 71047-8 — Strahd von Zarovich
  9. 71047-9 — Elf Bard
  10. 71047-10 — The Lady of Pain
  11. 71047-11 — Szass Tam
  12. 71047-12 — Tasha the Witch Queen

LEGO® is a trademark of the LEGO Group of companies which does not sponsor, authorize or endorse this site